๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡นTURIN 2022 – ESC

Quick buttons:

Host brodcaster:

Radiotelevisione Italiana

Logo of RAI (2016).svg

Host city: TURIN

Things to do in Turin: attractions and tours | musement
TURIN

Venue: Pala Alpitour

Pala Alpitour - Wikipedia

Hosts:

MIKA, LAURA PAUSINI & ALESSANDRO CATTELAN

Eurovision 2022 Hosts: (left to right) Mika, Laura Pausini and Alessandro Cattelan ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น
MIKA, LAURA PAUSINI & ALESSANDRO CATTELAN

Dates:

Semifinal 1 – 10May

Semifinal 2 – 12 May

Grand final – 14 May

Participants:

Ronela Hajati
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฑ ALBANIA
RONELA HAJATI
Sekret
Rosa Linn
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฒ ARMENIA
ROSA LINN

Snap
'Australia Decides' winner, Sheldon Riley
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ AUSTRALIA
SHELDON RILEY

Not the same
LUM!X feat. Pia Maria
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น AUSTRIA
LUM!X ft.PIA MARIA

Halo
Nadir Rustamli
๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฟ AZERBAIJAN
Nadir Rustamli
Fade to black
Jรฉrรฉmie Makiese will represent Belgium in the Eurovision Song Contest 2022
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช BELGIUM
Jรฉrรฉmie Makiese
Miss you
Intelligent Music Project and Ronnie Romero
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฌ BULGARIA
Intelligent Music Project

Intention
Mia Dimลกiฤ‡
๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡ท CROATIA
Mia Dimsic

Guilty pleasure
Andromache
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡พ CYPRUS
ANDROMACHE

Ela
We Are Domi
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ CZECH REPUBLIC
WE ARE DOMI

Lights off
Reddi
๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฐ DENMARK
REDDI

THE SHOW
Stefan wins Eesti Laul 2022 with 'Hope'
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ช ESTONIA
Stefan

Hope
UMK winners The Rasmus
๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ฎ FINLAND
The Rasmus

Jezebel
France's winner, Alvan & Ahez
๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท FRANCE Prequalified to GRAND FINAL
Alvan & Ahez

Fulenn
Circus Mircus
๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ช GEORGIA
Circus Mircus

Lock me
Malik Harris
๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช GERMANY Prequalified to GRAND FINAL
Malik Harris

Rockstar
Amanda Tenfjord
๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ท GREECE
Amanda Tenfjord

Die together
Systur
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ธ ICELAND
Systur

Meรฐ Hรฆkkandi Sรณl
Brooke
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช IRELAND
BROOKE

That’s rich
Michael Ben David
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ ISRAEL
Michael Ben David
I.M.
Mahmood & Blanco
๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡น ITALY Prequalified to GRAND FINAL
Mahmood & Blanco

Brividi
Supernova finalist: Citi Zฤ“ni
๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ป LATVIA
Citi Zeni

Eat your salad
Monika Liu
๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡น LITHUANIA
Monika Liu

Sentimentai
Emma Muscat
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡น MALTA
Emma Muscat

I am what I am
Zdob ศ™i Zdub as they were when we last saw them in 2011
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฉ MOLDOVA
Zdob ศ™i Zdub ft. Fraศ›ii Advahov

Trenuleศ›ul
Vladana
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ช MONTENEGRO
Vladana

Breathe
S10
๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ NETHERLANDS
S10

De diepte
Andrea
๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฐ NORTH MACEDONIA
Andrea

Circles
Subwoolfer
๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ด NORWAY
Subwoolfer

Give that wolf a banana
Krystian Ochman
๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฑ POLAND
Ochaman

River
MARO wins in Portugal
๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น PORTUGAL
Maro

Saudade, saudade
WRS
๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ด ROMANIA
WRS

Llรกmame
Achille Lauro
๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฒ SAN MARINO
Achille Lauro

Stripper
Konstrakta
๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ธ SERBIA
Konstrakta

In corpore sano
LPS
๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฎ SLOVENIA
LPS

Disko
Chanel
๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ SPAIN
Chanel

SloMo
Cornelia Jakobs will hold that 'Melodifestivalen' trophy closer
๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ช SWEDEN
Cornelia Jakobs

Hold me closer
Marius Bear
๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ญ SWITZERLAND
Marius Bear

Boys do cry
Kalush Orchestra will represent Ukraine at Eurovision
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆ UKRAINE
Kaliush Orchestra

Stefania
Sam Ryder
๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง UNITED KINGDOM
Sam Ryder

Space man

EUROVISION 2022 SIMULATION

welcome to the Euro Alfa simulation! We are now with the 1st simulation voting started! Just choose a button for infos:

1ST SEMIFINAL

So, first, you have the recap of the semifinal here:

And here you can vote:

VOTE HERE (mentimeter | click here)

2ND SEMIFINAL

Full recap (without copyrighted parts)

And here you can vote:

VOTE HERE (mentimeter | click here)

GRAND FINAL

So, first, you have the recap of the semifinal here:

And here you can vote:

VOTE HERE (mentimeter | click here)

YOU CAN BE THE JURY FOR YOUR COUNTRY

RESULTS

Excel Sheet with results: ESC SIM EURO ALFA.xlsx